Receptions

2019 Receptions

Special receptions listed below are immediately following the ceremony unless otherwise noted:

College of Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences

1. Anthropology: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
2. Art: Art B Building, Reese Bullen Gallery
3. Communication: Telonicher House (TH), Bldg. 54
4. Criminology & Justice Studies: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
5. Critical Race, Gender & Sexuality Studies: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
6. English: Founders Hall, Green & Gold Room, Room 166
7. Environmental Studies: Founders Hall, Courtyard
8. Environment & Community, Social Science: Founders Hall, 1st Floor, Northwest Foyer
9. Geography: Founders Hall, 1st Floor, Northwest Foyer
10. History: Founders Hall, Courtyard
11. International Studies: Founders Hall, Courtyard
12. Journalism & Mass Communication: Bret Harte House (BHH), Bldg. 52
13. Music: Music B Building, Fulkerson Lobby
14. Native American Studies: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
15. Philosophy: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
16. Politics: Founders Hall, Courtyard
17. Sociology: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
18. Theatre, Film & Dance: Great Hall Community Center, Room 260
19. World Languages & Cultures: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby

College of Natural Resources & Sciences

20. Biological Sciences: Science B Building, 1st Floor Lobby
21. Computer Science: Behavioral & Social Science Building, Lobby
22. Environmental Resources Engineering: Lawn northeast of Science D Building or 1st Floor Science D (if it’s raining), 10:00-11:30 a.m.
23. Environmental Science & Management: Natural Resources Building, Room 120
24. Fisheries Biology: Wildlife & Fisheries Building, Front Entrance
25. Forestry & Wildland Resources: Forestry Building, 2nd Floor Lobby
26. Geology: Van Matre Hall—Wisteria arbor or inside 1st Floor if raining
27. Mathematics: Behavioral & Social Sciences Building, Lobby
28. Oceanography: Natural Resources Building, Room 118, 10:00 a.m.
29. Rangeland Resources & Wildland Soils: Forestry Building, 2nd Floor Lobby
30. Wildlife: Wildlife & Fisheries Building, Front Entrance

College of Professional Studies

31. Business: University Center Building, University Banquet Room, 12:30–2:00 p.m.
32. Child Development: Harry Griffith Hall, Room 105, 1:30–3:00 p.m.
33. Economics: Siemens Hall, Room 206, 1:30–2:30 p.m.
34. Education: Harry Griffith Hall, Room 227, 1:00–3:00 p.m.
35. Kinesiology & Recreation Administration: Kinesiology & Athletics Building, 3rd Floor Lobby, 12:30-2:00 p.m.
36. Liberal Studies Elementary Education: Harry Griffith Hall, Room 227, 1:00–3:00 p.m.
37. Psychology: Founders Hall Courtyard/Lobby, 1:30–2:30 p.m.
38. Social Work: Native American Forum and Lobby, 1:00–3:00 p.m.